Is Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk (2.5%), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilizers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Turmeric Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavorings, Dried Parsley, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; White Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwich