Is Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized free range egg yolk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- skimmed yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk (2.5%), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilizers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Turmeric Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Skimmed Yogurt Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavorings, Dried Parsley, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; White Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwellls Garlic and Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


