Is Bramwells Bramley Apple Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BRAMLEY APPLE (70%), Sugar, Water, Thickener: Pectins; Antioxidant Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Citric Acid.
Check Bramwells Bramley Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Bramley Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingSnackingDipping


