Is Bramwell's Brown Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory and tangy with mild sweetness and subtle spiciness, this condiment has a thick, smooth texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used on cooked breakfasts, grilled or roasted meats, sandwiches and burgers, and as a dip. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavor, versatility, and reliable consistency and occasional packaging comments reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Com Starch, Tomato Concentrate, Date Paste, Cane Molasses, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Spice Extracts (contain Mustard), Colour. Sulphite Ammonia Caramel; Paprika Extract

Check Bramwell's Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGrillingCooking