Is Bramwells Chicken Noodle Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermicelli Pasta (61%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Flavourings (contains Wheat, Milk, Celery), Salt, Dried Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Soya Flour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Celery, Barley and Soya. It may also contain Egg, Lupin and Mustard.

Check Bramwells Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep