Is Bramwells Choc Hazelnut Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate-hazelnut spread with a smooth, glossy texture and pronounced nutty flavor balanced by chocolate notes. Commonly used as a toast topping, pancake filling, baking ingredient, or fruit dip. Customer reviews often note spreadability, consistent texture, and satisfactory chocolate-to-nut ratio, with occasional comments on sweetness and packaging described as adequate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils. Hazelnuts (13%), Skim Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder' (7.5%), Emulsifier (322), Flavour.

Check Bramwells Choc Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping