Is Bramwells Garlic & Herb Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (2.5%), Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Salt, Dried Skimmed Yogurt Powder (milk), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Onion, White Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Mustard and Milk.
Check Bramwells Garlic & Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Garlic & Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


