Is Bramwells Lemon & Black Pepper Mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized free range egg yolk
pasteurized free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, PASTEURIZED FREE RANGE EGG YOLK (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Black Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilizer: Guar Gum.
Check Bramwells Lemon & Black Pepper Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Lemon & Black Pepper Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


