Is Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Reconstituted Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (4%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Citrica, Stabliser: Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lime Juice, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Titanium Dioxide, Natural Mustard Flavouring, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg And Mustard.

Check Bramwells Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping