Is Bramwells Onion Gravy Granules Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Onion (6%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Flavouring (contains Soya), Colour: Ammonia Caramel; Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Onion Oil. Contains Wheat, Soya.

Check Bramwells Onion Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish