Is Bramwells Peanut Butter Smooth Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth peanut butter with a mild roasted flavor and velvety texture. Commonly spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into porridge, used in baking, and blended into smoothies. Reviewers often mention consistent spreadability and pleasant taste, while some note occasional oil separation or variable thickness between jars across different sizes.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth peanut butter with a mild roasted flavor and velvety texture. Commonly spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into porridge, used in baking, and blended into smoothies. Reviewers often mention consistent spreadability and pleasant taste, while some note occasional oil separation or variable thickness between jars across different sizes.
Ingredients
Peanuts (90%), Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Salt.
Check Bramwells Peanut Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Peanut Butter Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


