Is Bramwells Peri-Peri Sauce & Marinade Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Red Chili Purée, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Purée (water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Lemon Comminute From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Bird's Eye Chili, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Dehydrated Onion, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Dried Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil.
Check Bramwells Peri-Peri Sauce & Marinade Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Peri-Peri Sauce & Marinade Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


