Is Bramwells Salad Cream Egg Free?

Description
A tangy, creamy condiment with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, or drizzle over fries and cold meats. Reviewers often note its sharp, slightly sweet flavor, nostalgic appeal, versatile uses, and occasional comments about strength of taste and convenient squeezable packaging and value.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy, creamy condiment with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, or drizzle over fries and cold meats. Reviewers often note its sharp, slightly sweet flavor, nostalgic appeal, versatile uses, and occasional comments about strength of taste and convenient squeezable packaging and value.
Ingredients
Water, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, sugar, egg yolk, modified maize starch, salt, mustard powder, thickeners: guar gum, xanthan gum; caramelised sugar syrup, spices, sweetener: saccharin; colour: riboflavins.
Check Bramwells Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Salad Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


