Is Bramwells Smoky BBQ Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Tomato, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices (2.5%) (paprika Powder, Black Pepper), Acids: Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid; Smoke Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Smoked Water, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Barley. May also contain Celery, Milk, Mustard, Soya and Sulphites.
Check Bramwells Smoky BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Smoky BBQ Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


