Is Bramwells Southern Fried Crispy Coater Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Garlic, Ground Paprika, Onion Powder, Water, Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Smoked Paprika, Ground Thyme, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Mustard Seeds, Ground White Pepper, Chilli Powder, Yeast, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Wheat and Mustard.
Check Bramwells Southern Fried Crispy Coater against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Southern Fried Crispy Coater in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


