Is Bramwells Sweet Whiskey BBQ Sweet and Spicy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Demerara sugar, fructose-glucose syrup, tomato paste, cider vinegar, modified maize starch, bourbon whiskey (2.5%), spirit vinegar, salt, ground paprika, colour: plain caramel; chipotle pepper, smoke flavour, garlic powder, acidity regulators: citric acid, acetic acid; cayenne pepper, sugar, white onions.

Check Bramwells Sweet Whiskey BBQ Sweet and Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping