Is Bramwells Thousand Island Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • orange fibre
  • lime fibre

orange fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Vinegar, Blossom Honey, Tomato Paste (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Dried Red Bell Pepper (1%), Chives (0.5%), Lemon Fibre, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lime Fibre, Ground Paprika, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Cornflour, Orange Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Cayenne Pepper.

Check Bramwells Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping