Is Bramwells Wholegrain Mustard Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Coarse, grainy texture offers a tangy, robust flavor with moderate heat. Commonly spread on sandwiches, stirred into dressings, or used in marinades and cheese boards, it’s generally described by reviewers as flavorful, versatile, and authentically textured; occasional comments note pronounced pungency and noticeable chunkiness affecting smoothness and varied heat perception.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Water, White Wine, Sugar, Salt, Acid: Lactic Acid, Spice. Contains Mustard.

Check Bramwells Wholegrain Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping