Is BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Enriched Whole Wheat Flour)(80%)[Contains Niacin 75 Mg/Kg, Iron [Ferrous Fumarate] 55 Mg/Kg, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1]6.4 Mg/Kg, Riboflavin [Vitamin B2] 7.0 Mg/Kg, Folic Acid 1.54 Mg/Kg], Vegetable Oil [Palm](Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), Vegetable Shortening [Palm](Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), (Sesame Seeds), Salt, Invert Sugar, Wheat Fiber (0.8%), Water, Oat Fiber (0.5%), Leavenings [Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate], Yeast, Yeast Food, (Milk)(Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Lactic Acid, Hydrolytic And Amylolytic Enzyme.

Check BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRAN CRACKERS WITH WHEAT AND OATS FIBER PACKS, WHEAT AND OATS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch