Is BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Iron Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin E (Acetate), Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1 Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol)

Check BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go