No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Bran Flakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Product Freshness

Check Bran Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Bran Flakes | Spoonful