Is BRAN MUFFINS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT BRAN, RAISINS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, EGGS, BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C].
Check BRAN MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAN MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


