No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Brand Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE.

Check Brand Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brand Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk is available at 9 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Brand Low Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk | Spoonful