Is Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk solids

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rice Bran), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Solids, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate, Tbhq, Citric Acid And Bht

Check Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Brand Snack Peanut Butter and Chocolate Muddy Buddies 10.5 oz Rispy Corn Chex Pieces in a Chocolaty Peanut Butter Coating With a Delightful Powdery Smooth Finish | Spoonful