Is Branding Iron Ranch Beef Carne Asada Service Case - 1.75 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flap meat
  • natural flavors

beef flap meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Beef Flap Meat,Water,Orange Concentrate,Cilantro,Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil,Chili Peppers,Citric Acid,Extractives Of Paprika (flavor) And Spice,Granulated Onion And Garlic,Green Onoin,Modified Food Starch,Monosodium Glutamate,Natural And Artificial Color (red 40),Natural Flavors (maltodextrin,Lime Oil,Safflower Oil,Natural Flavors),Onion,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Benzoate (preservative),Spices,Sugar,Xanthan Gum,Yeast Extract##tdmk## Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly

Check Branding Iron Ranch Beef Carne Asada Service Case - 1.75 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Branding Iron Ranch Beef Carne Asada Service Case - 1.75 Lb is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
MeatySavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch