Is Brandt Liver Sausage Pate Fine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Beef Fat, Egg Albumen, Pork Skin, Potassium Lactate, Turkey, Salt, Onion Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Spices, Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Mustard Seeds, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, MUSTARD, SOY, WHEAT
Check Brandt Liver Sausage Pate Fine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brandt Liver Sausage Pate Fine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brandt Liver Sausage Pate Fine is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


