Is Brannan crafted with care 8 irish pork jumbo sausage s Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • weat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

weat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

irish pork (70%), water, rusk [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salt], seasoning [rusk (weat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamir 1, sali), salt, spices, dextrose, stabiliser: triphosphates, preservative: sodium sulphite, yeast extract, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, colour: carmine], filled into beef collagen casing, lelan tent ased state allergy advice:for allergens, see ingredients in bold, warning : although every effort has been made to remove bones, come small bones may remain, no artificial flavourings, aud ie 551 ec 454ge

Check Brannan crafted with care 8 irish pork jumbo sausage s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking