Is Brannan's Back Bacon Irish Rashers Unsmoked Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRISH PORK (92%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Brannan's Back Bacon Irish Rashers Unsmoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking