Is Brannans Butchery Thin Sausages Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (beef, Lamb Or Chicken) (71%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223), Spice & Herb Extracts, Collagen Casing. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Brannans Butchery Thin Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brannans Butchery Thin Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackLunch


