Is Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour (Dried Whey (Milk), Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dried Onion, Flavourings, Citric Acid, Cayenne Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavouring)
Check Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


