Is Branston Piccalilli 360g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (36%) (Cauliflower Florets, Onion, Gherkin, Silverskin Onion, Cauliflower), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Mustard Flour, Spices (Ground, Turmeric, Ground Ginger, Cayenne Pepper), Colour (Riboflavin), Cinnamon Extract
Check Branston Piccalilli 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Branston Piccalilli 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishTopping


