No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Large 360G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Large-format chocolate bar delivers a smooth, rich chocolate flavor and creamy texture appreciated in reviews; consumers commonly use it for snacking, sharing, baking, and melting, noting easy-to-break segments and good value for size, while some mention susceptibility to softening in warm conditions and consistent portioning for gatherings and occasions too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK** , sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Large 360G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Large 360G is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritishshoppingIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Large 360G | Spoonful