Is Branston Pickle Relish Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR (BARLEY), BROWN SUGAR, ONIONS, CARROTS, RUTABAGA, DATES (DATES, OAT FLOUR, WHEAT), CAULIFLOWER, SALT, CORN STARCH, APPLES, ZUCCHINI, CUCUMBERS, GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD, SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SULPHITES.
Check Branston Pickle Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Branston Pickle Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Branston Pickle Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


