Is Branston Rich & Fruity Brown Sauce 370g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée (28%), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Apple Purée (12%) (Bramley Apple, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Spirit Vinegar, Date Paste (6%), Cornflour, Black Treacle, Salt, Colouring Food (Barley Malt Extract), Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ginger Powder

Check Branston Rich & Fruity Brown Sauce 370g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping