Is Branston Rich & Fruity Brown Sauce 370g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée (28%), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Apple Purée (12%) (Bramley Apple, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Spirit Vinegar, Date Paste (6%), Cornflour, Black Treacle, Salt, Colouring Food (Barley Malt Extract), Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ginger Powder

Check Branston Rich & Fruity Brown Sauce 370g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Tree Nut Free? Branston Rich & Fruity Brown Sauce 370g | Spoonful