Is Branston Spaghetti in a Rich, Thick Tomatoey Sauce 395g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti (43%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Puree (36%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Paprika, White Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Fennel Seed, Flavouring, Onion Oil, Garlic Extract

Check Branston Spaghetti in a Rich, Thick Tomatoey Sauce 395g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Branston Spaghetti in a Rich, Thick Tomatoey Sauce 395g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch