Is Branston Squeezy Small Chunk Pickle 350g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables in variable proportions (51%) (Carrot, Rutabaga, Onion, Cauliflower), Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Tomato Purée, Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Apple Pulp, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Colour ( Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Colouring Food (Roasted Barley Malt Extract), Herb and Spice Extracts
Check Branston Squeezy Small Chunk Pickle 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Branston Squeezy Small Chunk Pickle 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


