Is Brar's Kesar Rasmalai Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Carrageen, Almonds, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Spice, Natural And Artificial Colour (Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate
Check Brar's Kesar Rasmalai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brar's Kesar Rasmalai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Brar's Kesar Rasmalai is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


