Is Brars Pure Desi Ghee Clarified Butter Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Fat.
Check Brars Pure Desi Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brars Pure Desi Ghee Clarified Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


