Is Braswells BBQ Sauce, Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion And Garlic Powders, Natural Flavor), Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Honey, Apples, Distilled Vinegar, No. 1 Grade Mustard Seed, White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Spices, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder And Cayenne Pepper.

Check Braswells BBQ Sauce, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braswells BBQ Sauce, Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingMarinading