Is Braswells Limited Edition Sweet Bourbon Grilling Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar And Molasses), Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt), Onions, Water, Bourbon, Garlic, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Natural Butter Flavor, Glucono Delta-lactone, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added As A
Check Braswells Limited Edition Sweet Bourbon Grilling Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswells Limited Edition Sweet Bourbon Grilling Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Extra Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Driscoll, Berry Blueberry Sweet Batch Edition Conventional, 11 Ounce
Everglades Seasoning Gourmet Moppin' BBQ Sauce, 15 Fluid Ounce
Where to buy
Braswells Limited Edition Sweet Bourbon Grilling Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


