Is Braswell's Pepper Relish Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red bell peppers, pure cane sugar, distilled vinegar, cabbage, minced onion, salt, xanthan gum, cayenne pepper, celery and mustard seeds.

Check Braswell's Pepper Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Braswell's Pepper Relish is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingDipping