Is Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Soybean Oil, Water, Pepper Sauce, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Sour Cream Powder, Xanthan Gums, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Polysorbate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Nisin Preparation, Mustard Flour, Erythorbic Acid, Parsley, Edta
Check Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Seafood Collection Horseradish Seafood Dipping Sauce - 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


