Is Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salt butter flavour
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
salt butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Wine Vinegar), Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil, Cucumber, Cane Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate ), Salt Butter Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lemon Oil, Turmeric, Polysorbate 80, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Calcium Disodium, Erythorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation (Natural ), Spices, Soybean Oil, Spices
Check Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Trader Joe's Magnifisauce A Tangy Sauce Of Secret Proportions
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
HOMESTYLE TANGY SAUCE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE
Where to buy
Braswell's Select Tangy Lemon Casper Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


