Is Bratwurst, Oktoberfest, Traditional, Uncured Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, Disodium Diphosphate, Spice Extracts, Nisin Preparation, Natural Pork Casings.
Check Bratwurst, Oktoberfest, Traditional, Uncured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bratwurst, Oktoberfest, Traditional, Uncured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bratwurst, Oktoberfest, Traditional, Uncured is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


