Is Bratwurst Original Dairy Free?

Description
Robust, savory flavor with a subtly spiced profile and a juicy, coarse texture; browns crisply when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly served in a bun or sliced alongside potatoes and sauerkraut. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, good snap from the casing, and reliable portion size for gatherings or weeknight meals and reheating.

Description
Robust, savory flavor with a subtly spiced profile and a juicy, coarse texture; browns crisply when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly served in a bun or sliced alongside potatoes and sauerkraut. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, good snap from the casing, and reliable portion size for gatherings or weeknight meals and reheating.
Ingredients
Pork, water, less than 2% of corn syrup, salt, dextrose, natural flavorings, BHA, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid.
Check Bratwurst Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bratwurst Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bratwurst Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


