Is BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING WHITE PEPPER, CORIANDER THYME, SAVORY), DEXTROSE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID).
Check BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


