Is Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitis Vinifera (Red Grapes), Seed Oil, Lactobacillus/papaya Fruit Ferment Extract (Paw Paw Fermented), Cera Alba (Beeswax), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Mel (Honey), Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Lecithin, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Fragrance, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (Stevia)

Check Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Brauer Paw Paw Natural Ointment (80mg/g fresh fermented paw paw) 25g Tube is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft