Is Braum's A2 No Sugar Added Cherries, Pecans & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- fresh grade a a2 whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Grade "a" A2 Whole Milk, Sugar Free Cherries (cherries, Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red #40, Acesulfame K), Sweetener & Stabilizer Blend (chicory Root Fiber, Allulose, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan), Cream, Pecans, Egg Yolks, Glycerin, Pure Vanilla, Natural Color, Annatto. Contains Egg.
Check Braum's A2 No Sugar Added Cherries, Pecans & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum's A2 No Sugar Added Cherries, Pecans & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


