Is Braums Greek Yogurt Plain Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- active yogurt cultures & milk
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
active yogurt cultures & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk. Contains: Active Yogurt Cultures & Milk.
Check Braums Greek Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braums Greek Yogurt Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup
Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSalad


